11.-12.6.2022 Hämeenlinna All Breed Dog Show

On Saturday 11.6. FCI groups 1, 3, 5, 7, 8
On Sunday 12.6. FCI groups 2, 4, 6, 9, 10

Also puppies (7-9 months).

Place: Villa Mainiemi, Mainiementie 16900 Lammi, Hämeenlinna. Villa Mainiemi offers accommodation in the immediate neighborhood of the Show. Dogs are welcome! Booking and more information:  https://www.facebook.com/VillaMainiemi/


Judging begins at 10.00 am.

Entry:

Closing dates for entries are 1.4.2022/ 2.4.-8.5.2022 / 9.5.-26.5.2022
See entry fees.

Online entry : www.showlink.fi -> ONLINE ENTRY


Entry fees until 1.4.2022
1st dog 38€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 32€ 
puppies and veterans 29€
veterans over 10 years old 0€

Entry fees 2.4.-8.5.2022
1st dog 46€ 
2nd etc. dog of the same owner 40€ 
puppies and veterans 38€
veterans over 10 years old 0€

Entry fees 9.-26.5.2022
55€
/dog
puppies and veterans 46€
veterans over 10 years old 0€

Please notice if the Show is canceled for Covid regulations, we charge a processing fee of 5 euros per registration.

Information about entries in English: info(at)showlink.fi
Other information: tuunummenpaa(at)gmail.com

To enter in championclass a championship certificate is needed.
To enter in working class a WCC (working class certificate) is needed.
If mentioned certificates are missing, the dog will be automatically entered in Open Class. Please, send copies to info@showlink.fi before entry time is closed, with show and dog’s information, if copies are not attached to entry form or online-entry.

Judges:

Reserve for all breeds  Johan Juslin

Group 1
Lancashire Heeler, Mali Medimurski Pas-Medi, Mudi, Puli all, Pumi, German Shepherd Dog all, Shetland Sheepdog, Old English Sheepdog Anna Brankovic, Serbia
Bearded Collie, Polish Lowland Sheepdog, Saarloos Wolfdog George Schogol, Georgia
Australian Shepherd, Collie Rough, Collie Smooth, White Swiss Shepherd Dog, Welsh Corgi all Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg
Bouvier des Ardennes, Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog, Australian Kelpie, Beauceron, Belgian Shepher Dog all, Bergamasco, Briard, Dutch Shepher Dog all, Romanian Carpathian Shepherd Dog, Komondor, Kuvasz, Slovakian Chuvach, Chodsky Pes Markku Kipinä
Border Collie Rade Dakic, Serbia
other Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Group 3
Lakeland Terrier, Manchester Terrier, Norfolk Terrier, Norwich Terrier, Australian Silky Terrier Johan Juslin
Parson Russell Terrier, Sealyham Terrier, Welsh Terrier, West Highland White Terrier, Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg
Australian Terrier, Irish Terrier, Tenterfield Terrier Mari Pajaskoski
American Staffordshire Terrier, Bull Terrier, Cairn Terrier, Cesky Terrier, Jack Russell Terrier, Fox Terrier Wire-haired, Miniature Bull Terrier, German Hunting Terrier, Fox Terrier Smooth-haired, Staffordshire Bull Terrier, Yorkshire Terrier Rade Dakic, Serbia
Ratonero Bodeguero Andaluz, Scottish Terrier Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
other Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Group 5
Iceland Sheepdog, Norrbottensspitz Anna Brankovic, Serbia
Basenji, Norwegian Buhund, Chow Chow, Taiwan Dog George Schogol, Georgia
American Eskimo Dog, Danish Spitz, Cirneco dell`Etna, Greenland Dog, East-Siperian Laika, Yakutian Laika, Podenco Canario, West-Siperian Laika, Swedish White Elkhound, Russian-European Laika, Volpino Italiano Johan Juslin
Akita, Alaskan Malamute, American Akita, Eurasier, Hokkaido, Hälleforshund, Japanese Spitz, Canaan Dog, Kai, Canadian Eskimo Dog, Kintamani-Bali Dog, Kishu, Korea Jindo Dog, Norwegian Lundehund, Shikoku, Siberian Husky, Thai Ridgeback, Thai Bangkaew Dog Mari Pajaskoski
Grossspitz all, Wolfsspitz, Kleinspitz all, Mittelspitz all, Zwergspitz Rade Dakic, Serbia
other Markku Mähönen

Group 7
Epagneul de Saint-Usuge, Blue Picardy Spaniel, Spinone Italiano, Stabyhoun, Cesky Fousek, Old Danish Pointer Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
other George Schogol, Georgia

Group 8
Curly Coated Retriever, Golden Retriever, Labrador Retriever, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nova Scotian Duck Tolling Retriever, Flat Coated Retriever Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
other Anna Brankovic, Serbia

Group finals
Markku Kipinä
Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Rade Dakic
George Schogol
Anna Brankovic
Best junior George Schogol
Best veteran George Schogol
Best breeder´s group Zoran Brankovic

Group 2
Boxer, Dogue de Bordeaux, Dogo Argentino, Bulldog, Hovawart, Miniature Pinscher, Mastiff, Napolitan Mastiff, German Pinscher, Pyrenean Mastiff, Rottweiler, Shar Pei, Tibetan Mastiff, Tornjak, Tosa, Transmontano Mastiff, Uruguayan Cimarron George Schogol, Georgia
Broholmer, Ciobanesc Romanesc de Buckovina, Cao de Castro Laboreiro, Danish-Swedish Farmdog Johan Juslin
Saint Bernard Dog all, Bernese Mountain Dog, Italian Cane Corso Rade Dakic, Serbia
other Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg

Group 4
Zoran Brankovic, Serbia

Group 6
Dalmatian, Porcelaine Anna Brankovic, Serbia
Alpenländische Dachsbracke, American Fox Hound, Bavarian Mountain Scenthound, Estonian Hound, Anglo-Russian Hound, Posavski Gonic, Polish Hound, Gonczy Polski, Rhodesian Ridgeback, German Hound, Schiller Hound, Slovakian Hound, Småland Hound, Finnish Hound, Swiss Houd all, Russian Hound, Blood Hound Markku Mähönen
Basset Artésien Normand, Basset Hound, Beagle, Beagle Harrier, Drever, Dunker Hound Laurent Heinesche, Luxemburg
other Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari

Group 9
Bolognese, Griffon Belge, Griffon Bruxellois, Bichon Havanais, Japanese Chin, Chinese Crested Dog, Pekingese, King Charles Spaniel, Kromfohrländer, Little Lion Dog, Petit Brabancon, Papillon, Phalène Markku Kipinä
Chihuahua all, Maltese, Markiesje, Prazky Krysarik, Shih Tzu, Tibetan Spaniel, Tibetan Terrier, Russkaja Tsvetnaja Bolonka Rade Dakic, Serbia
Bichon Frisé Zoran Brankovic, Serbia
other Anna Brankovic, Serbia

Group 10
Afghan Hound, Greyhound, Italian Greyhound, Saluki, Borzoi, Whippet Markku Mähönen
other Mari Pajaskoski

Group finals
Laurent Heinesche
Zoran Brankovic
Markku Mähönen
Anna Brankovic
10 Markku Mähönen
Best junior Johan Juslin
Best veteran Zoran Brankovic
Best breeder´s group Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari
Best in Show Anna Brankovic

Sponsors:

www.dagsmarkpetfood.fi
www.herkkumaa.fi

www.erakolmio.com

Kone-Pantsar Oy
Pekka Lahdenmäki Oy
Eikala Oy
Nokian S-Puu Oy
Levyvirta Oy
Ingman Ky
Monipalvelu Lindholm Oy